Skip to content
Cypress Bay
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
12:30pm - 1:30pm
District Workshop
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
FTEM DISTRICT TRAINING
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Testing
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
AP/AICE TESTING MEETING
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@Cafe
CB CHEERLEADING TRYOUTS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
AMT INTERMEDIATE REHEARSAL
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Habitat for Humanity
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY CLUB MEETING
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Law and Justice Club
(Cancelled)
LAW AND JUSTICE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 366
2
7:45am - 2:45pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
DRAMA CLASSES
7:45am - 2:45pm
FSA Testing
(Cancelled)
FSA WRITING TEST RETAKES
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@Cafe
CB CHEERLEADING TRYOUTS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
AMT INTERMEDIATE REHEARSAL
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Who Code
(Cancelled)
GIRLS WHO CODE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 438
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Latinos In Action
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
LIA MEETING
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SENIOR CLASS
(Cancelled)
@Small Weight Room
CB PROM TICKET SALES
3
7:45am - 2:45pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
DRAMA CLASSES
7:45am - 2:45pm
FSA Testing
(Cancelled)
FSA WRITING TEST RETAKES
2:45pm - 5:45pm
AP Computer Science
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE MOCK TEST
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Political Awareness Club
(Cancelled)
POLITICAL AWARENESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 21
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SENIOR CLASS
(Cancelled)
@Small Weight Room
CB PROM TICKET SALES
3:30pm - 5:15pm
National Dreamers Association
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
NDA PROMOTION EVENT
4
7:00am - 4:30pm
Drivers Education
(Cancelled)
@Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION
7:30am - 12:00pm
Math
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
AP CALCULUS MOCK EXAM
9:00am - 11:30am
FSA Reading/Tutoring
(Cancelled)
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 457
5
6
7:45am - 2:45pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
DRAMA CLASSES/Auditorium
7:45am - 2:45pm
FSA Testing
(Cancelled)
FSA WRITING TEST RETAKES/Drama Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
AMT INTERMEDIATE REHEARSAL/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
English Honor Society
(Cancelled)
@Drama Room (223)
ENGLISH HONOR SOCIETY GENERAL MEETING/Drama Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Latinos In Action
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
LIA CLUB MEETING
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Philosophy Club
(Cancelled)
PHILOSOPHY CLUB MEETING/Rm. 811
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SAC Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
CB SAC/SAF MEETING
7
7:45am - 2:45pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
DRAMA CLASSES/Auditorium
7:45am - 2:45pm
FSA Testing
(Cancelled)
@Drama Room (223)
FSA WRITING TEST RETAKES/Drama Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Jewish Student Union
(Cancelled)
JEWISH STUDENT UNION MEETING/Rm 409
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
AMT INTERMEDIATE REHEARSAL/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA Reading/Tutoring
(Cancelled)
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 833
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
(Cancelled)
HOSA GENERAL MEETING
3:00pm - 3:30pm
HUSH
(Cancelled)
HUSH CLUB MEETING/Rm. 438
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
CB JROTC SPRING AWARDS CEREMONY
8
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Chess Club
(Cancelled)
CHESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 40
3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA Reading/Tutoring
(Cancelled)
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 833
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Club
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
KEY CLUB GENERAL MEETING
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Marine Science Club
(Cancelled)
MARINE SCIENCE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 210
3:00pm - 4:00pm
NHS
(Cancelled)
NHS GENERAL MEETING/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
P.R.I.D.E.
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
P.R.I.D.E. CLUB SOCIAL/Media Center
9
7:45am - 2:45pm
NAEP Testing
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
NAEP TESTING
1:00pm - 10:00pm
SGA
(Cancelled)
@Gym
SGA DANCE MARATHON
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SGA
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
SGA MEETING
6:00pm - 11:30pm
Latinos In Action
(Cancelled)
LIA BALL/SIGNATURE GRAND
10
11
12
13
3:00pm - 4:00pm
American Sign Language Club
(Cancelled)
ASL CLUB MEETING/Port. 33
3:00pm - 6:00pm
AP Computer Science
(Cancelled)
@Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE MOCK EXAM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
AMT INTERMEDIATE REHEARSAL/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
IOC Meeting
(Cancelled)
CB IOC MEETING/Rm 146
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Zodiac Sign Club
(Cancelled)
ZODIAC SIGN CLUB MEETING/Rm. 811
14
7:45am - 2:30pm
Blood Drive
(Cancelled)
CB BLOOD DRIVE/Blood Mobiles
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
"SPAMALOT" AMT PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Jewish Student Union
(Cancelled)
JEWISH STUDENT UNION MEETING/Rm 409
3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA Reading/Tutoring
(Cancelled)
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 833
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Underclass Awards Night
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
CB UNDERCLASSMEN AWARDS NIGHT
15
7:45am - 2:30pm
Blood Drive
(Cancelled)
CB BLOOD DRIVE/Blood Mobiles
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Chess Club
(Cancelled)
CHESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 40
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
"SPAMALOT" AMT PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA Reading/Tutoring
(Cancelled)
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 833
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Law and Justice Club
(Cancelled)
LAW AND JUSTICE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 366
16
8:00am - 11:00am
Admin Event
@Media Center
CB ADMIN MEETING
8:00am - 11:00am
District Workshop
@Media Center
CB FURNITURE MEETING
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
"SPAMALOT" AMT PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Who Code
GIRLS WHO CODE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 438
17
2:45pm - 5:45pm
AP Computer Science
@Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE MOCK TEST
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
"SPAMALOT" AMT PERFORMANCE
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HOSA
@Outdoor Basketball Courts
HOSA/3 vs 3 BASKETBALL TOURNEY
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Political Awareness Club
POLITICAL AWARENESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 2
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
CB PRESEASON MARCHING BAND BOOT CAMP
5:00pm - 9:00pm
World Language
@Cafe
WORLD LANGUAGE COMPETITION AWARD CEREMONY
18
7:00am - 4:30pm
Drivers Education
@Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION
7:00am - 4:00pm
ESOL
@Auditorium
DISTRICT ESOL COMPETITION
9:00am - 11:30am
FSA Reading/Tutoring
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 457
19
20
3:00pm - 6:00pm
AP Computer Science
@Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE MOCK EXAM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
CB GUITAR REHEARSAL/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Philosophy Club
PHILOSOPHY CLUB MEETING/Rm. 811
21
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Jewish Student Union
JEWISH STUDENT UNION MEETING/Rm 409
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
CB GUITAR PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA Reading/Tutoring
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 833
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Media Center
HOSA GENERAL MEETING
22
7:00am - 4:00pm
Testing Set Up
@Gym
TESTING SET UP/Gym
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Chess Club
CHESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 40
3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA Reading/Tutoring
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 833
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Marine Science Club
MARINE SCIENCE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 210
3:00pm - 9:00pm
NHS
@Auditorium
NHS INDUCTION CEREMONY
23
7:00am - 4:00pm
Testing Set Up
@Gym
TESTING SET UP/Gym
9:10am - 10:50am
SENIOR CLASS
@Auditorium
CB SENIOR CLASS MEETING
2:50pm - 3:50pm
PAWS Club
PAWS CLUB MEETING/Rm. 835
3:00pm - 5:00pm
American Sign Language Club
@Auditorium
ASL REHEARSAL
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Media Center
MU ALPHA THETA CLUB MEETING
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Spanish Club
@Drama Room (223)
SPANISH CLUB MEETING
24
7:00am - 4:00pm
Testing Set Up
@Gym
TESTING SET UP
7:40am - 9:10am
General Classes
@Media Center
CB INDUSTRY CERTIFICATION EXAM
2:45pm - 5:45pm
AP Computer Science
@Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE MOCK TEST
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Political Awareness Club
POLITICAL AWARENESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 2
6:30pm - 8:30pm
American Sign Language Club
@Auditorium
ASL SIGN LANGUAGE SHOW
25
7:30am - 12:00pm
Math
@Auditorium
AP CALCULUS MOCK EXAM
9:00am - 11:30am
FSA Reading/Tutoring
26
27
7:45am - 4:00pm
AP/AICE TESTING
@
Multiple Location
AICE/AP TESTING/Drama Room/Gym/Media Center
7:45am - 2:45pm
Fine Arts
@Auditorium
DRAMA CLASSES/Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
CB SPRING CHORAL CONCERT DRESS REHEARSAL/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Zodiac Sign Club
ZODIAC SIGN CLUB MEETING/Rm. 811
28
7:45am - 2:45pm
AP/AICE TESTING
@
Multiple Location
AICE/AP TESTING
7:45am - 2:45pm
Fine Arts
@Auditorium
DRAMA CLASSES/Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Jewish Student Union
JEWISH STUDENT UNION MEETING/Rm 409
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
CB SPRING CHORAL CONCERT/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA Reading/Tutoring
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 833
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
CB SAC/SAF MEETING
29
7:45am - 4:00pm
AP/AICE TESTING
@
Multiple Location
AICE/AP TESTING
7:45am - 2:45pm
Fine Arts
@Auditorium
DRAMA CLASSES/Auditorium
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Chess Club
CHESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 40
3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA Reading/Tutoring
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 833
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Law and Justice Club
LAW AND JUSTICE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 366
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Lightning Awards
@Auditorium
PTSA/LIGHTNING AWARDS/Auditorium
30
7:45am - 4:00pm
AP/AICE TESTING
@
Multiple Location
AICE/AP TESTING
7:45am - 2:45pm
Fine Arts
@Auditorium
DRAMA CLASSES/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Who Code
GIRLS WHO CODE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 438
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ROTC
CB JROTC AWARDS NIGHT
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Art
@
Multiple Location
CB VISUAL ARTS EXHIBITION
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Community
Fine Arts
Testing
Freshman Orientation
County
AP Classes
CB Training
CB Classes
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?