Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 4:30pm
@Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION8:00am - 12:00pm
@Bus Loop
CB WATER POLO CARWASH9:00am - 11:30am
CB COMPREHENSIVE LAW CLUB PRACTICE/Rm. 3669:00am - 3:00pm
PRIDE CAR WASH/Off Campus (Wendy's)10:00am - 1:00pm
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA REHEARSAL
2
3
3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Auditorium
NHS GENERAL MEETING3:00pm - 4:00pm
PHILOSOPHY CLUB MEETING/Rm. 8113:00pm - 4:00pm
@Small Weight Room
CB STAFF YOGA3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Cafe
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE7:00pm - 9:00pm
CAMBRIDGE DIPLOMA NIGHT4
7:30am - 9:30am
@Auditorium
SPANISH PLACEMENT EXAM/TEQUESTA TRACE AND IMAGINE CHARTER8:00am - 11:00am
@Media Center
BROWARD COUNTY SUB-CADRE MEETING2:45pm - 3:30pm
JEWISH STUDENT UNION MEETING/Rm 4093:00pm - 9:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT 1 REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 8333:00pm - 3:30pm
HUSH CLUB MEETING/Rm. 4385:00pm - 8:00pm
@Cafe
CB COLLEGE FAIR5
9:00am - 11:00am
@Auditorium
CB NATIONAL SIGNING DAY CEREMONY2:45pm - 5:00pm
CHESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 403:00pm - 4:30pm
@Auditorium
AMT 1 REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 8336:00pm - 9:00pm
TEQUESTA TRACE MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT NIGHT6
7:45am - 2:45pm
@Auditorium
FALCON COVE STUDENT PRESENTATIONS3:00pm - 9:00pm
@Band Room
CB JAZZ BAND PRE-FESTIVAL3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT 1 REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIRLS WHO CODE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 4383:00pm - 4:00pm
@Media Center
LIA MEETING3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE4:15pm - 6:00pm
ELEMENTARY ALL COUNTY CHORUS6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Cafe
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE6:30pm - 10:00pm
@Auditorium
DRAMA STATE SHOWCASE7
3:00pm - 9:00pm
@Media Center
CB eSPORTS TOURNAMENT3:00pm - 4:00pm
POLITICAL AWARENESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 23:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE8
7:00am - 4:30pm
@Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION8:00am - 1:00pm
@800 Building
ACT TESTING4:30pm - 9:00pm
@Cafe
BEST BUDDIES VALENTINE DAY DANCE
9
10
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ASL CLUB MEETING/Port. 333:00pm - 6:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT 1 REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Drama Room (223)
ENGLISH HONOR SOCIETY GENERAL MEETING3:00pm - 6:00pm
CB IOC MEETING/Rm 1463:00pm - 4:00pm
@Media Center
LIA CLUB MEETING3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Small Weight Room
CB STAFF YOGA3:00pm - 4:00pm
ZODIAC SIGN CLUB MEETING/Rm. 8113:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE6:30pm - 7:30pm
@Media Center
CB SOFTBALL MEETING11
7:00am - 9:30am
@Auditorium
SPANISH PLACEMENT EXAM/FALCON COVE12:00pm - 3:00pm
@Media Center
CB MIND AND BODY MEETING2:45pm - 3:30pm
JEWISH STUDENT UNION MEETING/Rm 4093:00pm - 6:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT 1 REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 8333:00pm - 4:00pm
@Media Center
HOSA GENERAL MEETING/Media Center3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE4:15pm - 6:00pm
ELEMENTARY ALL COUNTY CHORUS6:00pm - 9:00pm
@Media Center
ESE PARENT NIGHT/POST SECONDARY TRANSITION EXPO12
2:45pm - 5:00pm
CHESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 403:00pm - 4:30pm
@Auditorium
AMT 1 REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 8333:00pm - 3:30pm
@Media Center
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY CLUB MEETING3:00pm - 4:00pm
LAW AND JUSTICE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 3663:00pm - 4:00pm
MARINE SCIENCE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 2106:00pm - 9:00pm
FALCON COVE MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT NIGHT13
7:45am - 2:45pm
@Media Center
CB WAIVER DAY3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT 1 REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:30pm
LIA VALENTINE SOCIAL/Port 34C3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE4:15pm - 6:00pm
ELEMENTARY ALL COUNTY CHORUS6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Cafe
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Auditorium
CB TRI-M HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION CEREMONY14
3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE15
2:00pm - 8:00pm
@Gym
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE
16
17
18
7:45am - 2:45pm
@Media Center
CB WAIVER DAY9:00am - 1:00pm
@Auditorium
"BEAUTY AND THE BEAST" AMT SCHOOL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium2:45pm - 3:30pm
JEWISH STUDENT UNION MEETING/Rm 4093:00pm - 6:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT 1 REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 8333:00pm - 4:00pm
@Media Center
P.R.I.D.E. GENERAL MEETING3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE6:00pm - 9:00pm
CB BAND/PRE-FESTIVAL6:00pm - 9:00pm
@Cafe
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE6:00pm - 9:00pm
@Media Center
LIA CAREER EXPLORATION EVENT19
2:45pm - 5:00pm
CHESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 403:00pm - 10:00pm
@Auditorium
"BEAUTY AND THE BEAST" AMT SCHOOL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 8333:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE6:00pm - 9:00pm
@Cafe
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE20
12:30pm - 3:30pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE2:45pm - 4:00pm
@Media Center
MU ALPHA THETA MEETING/Media Center3:00pm - 10:00pm
@Auditorium
"BEAUTY AND THE BEAST" AMT SCHOOL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium3:30pm - 10:00pm
@Cafe
SGA HARVEST DRIVE AWARDS DINNER6:00pm - 9:00pm
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE6:00pm - 10:00pm
CB MILITARY BALL/Jacaranda Country Club21
7:40am - 2:45pm
@Media Center
TESTING SET UP/Media Center3:00pm - 10:00pm
@Auditorium
"BEAUTY AND THE BEAST" AMT SCHOOL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Media Center
CB eSPORTS CLUB MEETING3:00pm - 4:00pm
POLITICAL AWARENESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 23:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE22
7:00am - 4:30pm
@Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION8:00am - 3:00pm
@Cafe
BROWARD SCHOOLS HEALTH FAIR9:00am - 11:30am
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 457
23
24
7:40am - 2:45pm
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA CLASSES7:40am - 2:45pm
@Media Center
FSA/EOC TESTING/Media Center3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT ADVANCED REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Small Weight Room
CB STAFF YOGA3:00pm - 4:00pm
ZODIAC SIGN CLUB MEETING/Rm. 8113:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE7:40pm - 2:45pm
CB DRAMA CLASSES25
7:40am - 2:45pm
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA CLASSES7:40am - 2:45pm
@Media Center
FSA/EOC TESTING/Media Center2:45pm - 3:30pm
JEWISH STUDENT UNION MEETING/Rm 4093:00pm - 6:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT ADVANCED REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 8333:00pm - 4:00pm
@Drama Room (223)
HOSA GENERAL MEETING/Drama Room3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Media Center
CB SAC/SAF MEETING3:00pm - 4:00pm
SPANISH CLUB MEETING/Rm. 4343:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Cafe
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE26
7:40am - 2:45pm
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA CLASSES7:40am - 2:45pm
@Media Center
FSA/EOC TESTING/Media Center2:45pm - 5:00pm
CHESS CLUB MEETING/Portable 403:00pm - 6:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT ADVANCED REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:15pm
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 8333:00pm - 4:00pm
LAW AND JUSTICE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 3663:00pm - 4:00pm
MARINE SCIENCE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 2103:15pm - 6:00pm
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Cafe
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE6:00pm - 7:00pm
@Auditorium
FRENCH HONOR SOCIETY DRESS REHEARSAL/FASHION SHOW27
7:40am - 2:45pm
@Media Center
FSA/EOC TESTING/Media Center2:50pm - 3:50pm
PAWS CLUB MEETING/Rm. 8353:00pm - 6:00pm
@Auditorium
AMT ADVANCED REHEARSAL/Auditorium3:00pm - 4:00pm
GIRLS WHO CODE CLUB MEETING/Rm. 4383:30pm - 11:00pm
@Cafe
P.R.I.D.E. INTERNATIONAL NIGHT28
7:40am - 2:45pm
@Media Center
FSA/EOC TESTING/Media Center11:00am - 2:45pm
@Auditorium
CHINESE CULTURE CLUB LUNAR NEW YEAR CELEBRATION PERFORMANCE6:30pm - 9:00pm
@Auditorium
FRENCH HONOR SOCIETY FASHION SHOW29
7:00am - 4:30pm
@Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION9:00am - 11:30am
FSA READING CAMP/Rm. 4579:00am - 3:00pm
@Bus Loop
LIA CAR WASH10:00am - 1:00pm
@Cafe
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY/LINUS PROJECT1:00pm - 8:00pm
@Cafe
CB COLOR GUARD PRACTICE
1
2
3
4
5
6
7