Skip to content
Cypress Bay
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL REHEARSAL/Auditorium
4:30pm
Flag Football: V
@J.P. Taravella High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Nova High School
2
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Auditorium
HOSA GENERAL MEETING/Auditorium
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL REHEARSAL/Auditorium
4:00pm
Flag Football: V
@Archbishop McCarthy High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Media Center
CB CHEER MEETING/Media Center
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@North Broward Preparatory School
3
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOPE CLUB
HOPE CLUB MEETING/Rm 440
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Club
@Media Center
KEY CLUB GENERAL MEETING/Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Latinos In Action
@Auditorium
LATINOS IN ACTION MEETING/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Law and Justice Club
LAW AND JUSTICE CLUB MEETING/Room 366
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Flanagan Charles High School
4:00pm
Track: V
@Flanagan Charles High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL REHEARSAL/Auditorium
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
6:00pm - 9:00pm
College Fair
@Cafe
FSU COLLEGE NIGHT/Cafe
4
TBD
Softball: V
7:45am - 2:30pm
FSA Testing
@Media Center
FSA WRITING MAKE UPS/Media Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
AP Computer Science
@Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE MOCK EXAM/Media Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL REHEARSAL/Auditorium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Relay for Life
@Media Center
RELAY FOR LIFE COMMUNITY MEETING/Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Relay for Life
@Guidance
RELAY FOR LIFE MEETING/Guidance Office
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Fort Lauderdale High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
7:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Fort Lauderdale High School
5
7:00am
Softball: V
1:00pm
Softball: V
1:20pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Ransom Everglades High School
2:10pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Ransom Everglades High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
AP Computer Science
@Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE PRACTICE EXAM/Media Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL REHEARSAL/Auditorium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
SENIOR CLASS
@Cafe
CB PROM SALES/Cafe
3:50pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Ransom Everglades High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Ransom Everglades High School
6
7:00am - 4:30pm
Drivers Education
@Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION/Teacher Parking Lot
8:00am - 11:00am
AP English
AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352
8:00am
Water Polo: G/V
@Ransom Everglades High School
9:00am - 11:00am
EOC Testing
US HISTORY EOC REVIEW SESSION/Rm. 324
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Flanagan Charles High School
10:30am
Water Polo: G/V
@Ransom Everglades High School
11:00am - 3:00pm
SENIOR CLASS
@Cafe
CB PROM SALES/Cafe
12:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Flanagan Charles High School
1:10pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Ransom Everglades High School
2:00pm
Softball: V
2:50pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Ransom Everglades High School
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Relay for Life
@
Multiple Location
RELAY FOR LIFE 2019
7
8
7:40am - 2:45pm
AICE Testing
@Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
AICE Testing
@Media Center
AICE THINKING SKILLS MOCK EXAM/Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafe
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL REHEARSAL/Auditorium
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Flanagan Charles High School
4:00pm
Track: V
@Everglades High School
4:30pm
Flag Football: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Flanagan Charles High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Coral Springs High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Softball
9
7:40am - 2:45pm
AICE Testing
@Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center
9:00am - 2:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL/Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
AP English
AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafe
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
CB SAC MEETING/Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
SGA EXECUTIVE BOARD MEETING/Auditorium
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL REHEARSAL/Auditorium
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
6:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Mcarthur High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas
10
7:30am - 2:30pm
Blood Drive
BLOOD DRIVE/Blood Mobiles
7:45am - 2:30pm
AP TESTING
@Media Center
AP TESTING/PRE-ADMIN/Media Center
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Habitat for Humanity
@Media Center
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY GENERAL MEETING/Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
AP English
AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafe
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOPE CLUB
HOPE CLUB MEETING/Rm 440
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Everglades High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Everglades High School
4:30pm
Flag Football: V
@Plantation High School
4:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Cooper City High School
5:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Cooper City High School
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@Pembroke Lakes Optimist
11
7:30am - 2:30pm
Blood Drive
BLOOD DRIVE/Blood Mobiles
7:40am - 2:45pm
AICE Testing
@Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AP Computer Science
@Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE MOCK EXAM/Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafe
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
SENIOR CLASS
@Cafe
CB PROM SALES/Cafe
4:00pm
Flag Football: V
@Coral Glades High School
4:00pm
Track: V
@Everglades High School
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Cooper City High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Softball
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
7:15pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Cooper City High School
12
7:40am - 2:45pm
AICE Testing
@Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
AP Computer Science
@Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE PRACTICE EXAM/Media Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@University School of Nova Southeastern University
13
7:00am - 4:30pm
Drivers Education
@Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION/Teacher Parking Lot
7:30am - 12:30pm
Math
@Auditorium
AP CALCULUS TEAM/Auditorium
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Testing
@800 Building
ACT TESTING/800 Building
8:00am - 11:00am
AP English
AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352
9:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball
@Gym
CB GIRLS BASKETBALL/JR. NBA CLINIC/Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
EOC Testing
US HISTORY EOC REVIEW SESSION/Rm. 324
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
12:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
14
15
7:40am - 2:45pm
AICE Testing
@Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Plantation Central Park
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Plantation Central Park
3:00pm - 4:00pm
NHS
@Auditorium
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY GENERAL MEETING/Auditorium
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Western High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
SHPE Club
@Auditorium
SHPE/STEM PROFESSIONALS FORUM/Auditorium
16
7:40am - 2:45pm
AICE Testing
@Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Plantation Central Park
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Plantation Central Park
3:00pm - 6:00pm
AP English
AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SGA
CB IOC MEETING/Rm 146
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Art
@Auditorium
CB ART SPLASH/Auditorium
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Western High School
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Cooper City High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
7:00pm
Flag Football: V
@Cooper City High School
17
7:30am - 2:30pm
SGA
@Media Center
CB VOTER REGISTRATION DRIVE/Media Center
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Best Buddies
@Media Center
BEST BUDDIES MEETING/Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
AP English
AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOPE CLUB
HOPE CLUB MEETING/Rm 440
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Law and Justice Club
LAW AND JUSTICE CLUB MEETING/Room 366
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Class Ring
@Auditorium
JUNIOR CLASS RING CEREMONY/Auditorium
7:00pm
Softball: V
@American Heritage-Plantation
18
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Western High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Western High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Junior Night
@
Multiple Location
CB JUNIOR NIGHT/Auditorium and Media Center
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Archbishop McCarthy High School
19
20
10:00am
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
21
22
4:00pm
Softball: V
@South Broward High School
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@Marlins Stadium
23
7:45am - 3:00pm
Weston Rotary
@College and Career Center
WESTON ROTARY INTERVIEWS/College and Career Center
2:30pm - 6:00pm
AICE Testing
@Media Center
TESTING SET UP/Media Center
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Baseball: V
@Everglades High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS
@Auditorium
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION CEREMONY/Auditorium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
24
7:45am - 2:45pm
FSA Testing
@Media Center
FSA TESTING/Media Center
11:00am - 2:45pm
SGA
@Gym
FUTURE PROFESSIONS DAY/Gym
1:00pm - 2:45pm
Admin Event
@Auditorium
CB ADMIN EVENT/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOPE CLUB
HOPE CLUB MEETING/Rm 440
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Auditorium
PTSA LIGHTNING AWARDS/Auditorium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
25
7:30am - 9:00am
Admin Event
@Auditorium
CB ADMIN EVENT/Auditorium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Admin Event
@Media Center
CB ADMIN EVENT/Media Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
AP Biology
@Media Center
AP BIOLOGY MOCK EXAM/Media Center
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Plantation Community Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Underclass Awards Night
@Auditorium
CB UNDERCLASS AWARDS/Auditorium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
26
7:40am - 2:45pm
AP/AICE TESTING
@Media Center
AP/AICE TESTING/Media Center
9:00am - 10:45am
SENIOR CLASS
@Auditorium
CB SENIOR CLASS MEETING: A-L 9:10-9:50 AM/M-Z 10:00-10:45 AM/Auditorium
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Italian Honor Society
@Auditorium
ITALIAN HONOR SOCIETY/INDUCTION CEREMONY/Auditorium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
27
TBD
Track: V
@Traz Powell Stadium
7:00am - 2:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
CAMP CYPRESS/Auditorium
7:30am - 12:30pm
Math
@Media Center
AP CALCULUS TEAM/Media Center
28
29
7:30am - 3:30pm
AP/AICE TESTING
@Gym
7:40am - 2:45pm
AP/AICE TESTING
@Media Center
AP/AICE TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
CB CHORUS/SPRING CONCERT REHEARSAL/Auditorium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Polo
@Cafe
CB WATER POLO BANQUET/Cafe
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@South Plantation High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
30
7:30am - 3:30pm
AP/AICE TESTING
@Gym
7:40am - 2:45pm
AP/AICE TESTING
@Media Center
AP/AICE TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
CB CHORUS SPRING CONCERT/Auditorium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Wellington High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Community
Fine Arts
Testing
Freshman Orientation
County
AP Classes
CB Training
CB Classes
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?