Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:40am- 2:45pm |
Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center | |
AICE TESTING/Media Center | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm |
Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL/Auditorium | |
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL/Auditorium | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352 | |
AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352 | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cafe
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe | |
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Media Center
CB SAC MEETING/Media Center | |
CB SAC MEETING/Media Center | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Auditorium
SGA EXECUTIVE BOARD MEETING/Auditorium | |
SGA EXECUTIVE BOARD MEETING/Auditorium | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL REHEARSAL/Auditorium | |
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL REHEARSAL/Auditorium | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Fort Lauderdale |
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. McArthur |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-26-19) | vs. Western |
7:00pm | vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ St. Thomas Aquinas
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 2:30pm | BLOOD DRIVE/Blood Mobiles | |
BLOOD DRIVE/Blood Mobiles | ||
7:45am- 2:30pm |
Media Center
AP TESTING/PRE-ADMIN/Media Center | |
AP TESTING/PRE-ADMIN/Media Center | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm |
Media Center
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY GENERAL MEETING/Media Center | |
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY GENERAL MEETING/Media Center | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352 | |
AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352 | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cafe
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe | |
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium | |
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | HOPE CLUB MEETING/Rm 440 | |
HOPE CLUB MEETING/Rm 440 | ||
3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Everglades |
3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Everglades |
4:30pm | vs. Plantation | |
4:30pm | vs. Cooper City | |
5:30pm | vs. Pembroke Pines Charter | |
6:30pm | vs. Pembroke Pines Charter
@ Pembroke Lakes Optimist
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 2:30pm | BLOOD DRIVE/Blood Mobiles | |
BLOOD DRIVE/Blood Mobiles | ||
7:40am- 2:45pm |
Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center | |
AICE TESTING/Media Center | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE MOCK EXAM/Media Center | |
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE MOCK EXAM/Media Center | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cafe
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe | |
2019-2020 CB CHEER TRYOUTS/Cafe | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium | |
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Cafe
CB PROM SALES/Cafe | |
CB PROM SALES/Cafe | ||
4:00pm | vs. Coral Glades High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Pembroke Pines Charter | |
6:30pm | vs. Cardinal Gibbons | |
7:00pm | vs. Coral Springs Charter | |
7:15pm | vs. Cooper City |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:40am- 2:45pm |
Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center | |
AICE TESTING/Media Center | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
Media Center
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE PRACTICE EXAM/Media Center | |
AP COMPUTER SCIENCE PRACTICE EXAM/Media Center | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium | |
CB DRAMA/HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL PERFORMANCE/Auditorium | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-04-19) | vs. Flanagan Charles |
7:00pm | vs. University School of Nova Southeastern University |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 4:30pm |
Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION/Teacher Parking Lot | |
DRIVERS EDUCATION/Teacher Parking Lot | ||
7:30am- 12:30pm |
Auditorium
AP CALCULUS TEAM/Auditorium | |
AP CALCULUS TEAM/Auditorium | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm |
800 Building
ACT TESTING/800 Building | |
ACT TESTING/800 Building | ||
8:00am- 11:00am | AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352 | |
AP LANGUAGE MOCK EXAM/Rms. 340 and 352 | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm |
Gym
CB GIRLS BASKETBALL/JR. NBA CLINIC/Gym | |
CB GIRLS BASKETBALL/JR. NBA CLINIC/Gym | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | US HISTORY EOC REVIEW SESSION/Rm. 324 | |
US HISTORY EOC REVIEW SESSION/Rm. 324 | ||
10:00am | vs. North Broward Preparatory | |
12:30pm | vs. North Broward Preparatory |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:40am- 2:45pm |
Media Center
AICE TESTING/Media Center | |
AICE TESTING/Media Center | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
Auditorium
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY GENERAL MEETING/Auditorium | |
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY GENERAL MEETING/Auditorium | ||
5:00pm | vs. West Broward | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
SHPE/STEM PROFESSIONALS FORUM/Auditorium | |
SHPE/STEM PROFESSIONALS FORUM/Auditorium |