Skip to content
Cypress Bay
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
7:30am - 2:30pm
FSA Testing
FSA TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/MAMMA MIA REHEARSAL/Auditorium
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Gym
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
2
7:00am - 6:30pm
Band
@Band Room
CB BAND/MATTRESS FUNDRAISER/Band Room
7:00am - 4:30pm
Drivers Education
@Teacher Parking Lot
DRIVERS EDUCATION/Teacher Parking Lot
7:00am - 10:00pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@
Multiple Location
MU ALPHA THETA/FAMAT REGION 5 COMPETITION/300/400/Cafe/Courtyard/Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
EOC Testing
US HISTORY EOC REVIEW SESSION/Rm. 324
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@West Broward High School
12:30pm
Baseball: JV
@West Broward High School
1:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Thomas Aquinas
3
4
7:30am - 2:30pm
FSA Testing
FSA TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafe
CB CHEER CAMP/Cafe
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Latinos In Action
LATINOS IN ACTION MEETING/Auditorium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE/Cafe
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
CB CONCERT BAND PRACTICE/Band Room
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cooper City High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/MAMMA MIA REHEARSAL/Auditorium
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Softball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Cafe
CB INDOOR PERCUSSION PRACTICE/Cafe
5
7:30am - 2:30pm
FSA Testing
FSA TESTING/Media Center
9:00am - 2:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/MAMMA MIA/Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafe
CB CHEER CAMP/Cafe
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
SGA EXECUTIVE BOARD MEETING/Auditorium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room
CB CONCERT BAND PRACTICE/Band Room
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/MAMMA MIA REHEARSAL/Auditorium
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
6:00pm
Flag Football: V
@Nova High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Relay for Life
RELAY FOR LIFE MEETING/Neely Office
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@Flanagan Charles High School
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Cooper City High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Cafe
CB WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Cafe
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
7:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Cooper City High School
6
7:30am - 2:30pm
FSA Testing
FSA TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafe
CB CHEER CAMP/Cafe
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/MAMMA MIA PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOPE CLUB
HOPE CLUB MEETING/Rm 440
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Club
@Dell Lab
KEY CLUB GENERAL MEETING/Dell Lab
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING PRACTICE/Cafe
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Everglades High School
4:30pm
Flag Football: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Western High School
4:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Nova High School
5:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Nova High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Rally to Tally
@Media Center
RALLY TO TALLY MEETING/Media Center
7
7:30am - 2:30pm
FSA Testing
FSA TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafe
CB CHEER CAMP/Cafe
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/MAMMA MIA PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
3:30pm
Baseball: V
@Western High School
4:00pm
Track: V
@Nova High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Softball
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
7:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
8
7:30am - 2:30pm
FSA Testing
FSA TESTING/Media Center
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/MAMMA MIA PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Photo Club
@Cafe
PHOTO CLUB/ARTOGRAPHY/Cafe
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@North Community Park
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Gym
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Betti Stradling Park
6:50pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
8:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
9
7:00am - 4:30pm
Drivers Education
@
Multiple Location
DRIVERS EDUCATION/Teacher Parking Lot/Dell Lab
8:00am - 1:00pm
SAT Testing
@800 Building
SAT TESTING/800 Building
8:40am
Water Polo: B/V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
9:00am - 2:00pm
Band
@Outdoor Basketball Courts
CB WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Outdoor Basketball Courts
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
12:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
12:50pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
1:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
CB DRAMA/MAMMA MIA PERFORMANCE/Auditorium
5:50pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
8:20pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Pembroke Pines Charter High School
9:00pm - 12:00pm
Band
@Band Room
CB BAND PRACTICE/Band Room
10
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
BCAA GIRLS BASKETBALL SENIOR EXPOSURE EVENT/Cafe/Gym/Small Weight Room
11
7:00am - 7:40am
FSA Testing
@Media Center
FSA TRAINING/Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
English Honor Society
@Drama Room (223)
ENGLISH HONOR SOCIETY GENERAL MEETING/Drama Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
NHS
@Auditorium
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY GENERAL MEETING/Auditorium
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
CB CONCERT BAND PRACTICE/Auditorium
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Stoneman Douglas High School
4:30pm
Flag Football: V
@South Plantation High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Archbishop McCarthy High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
12
7:00am - 7:40am
FSA Testing
@Media Center
FSA TRAINING/Media Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
DECA
@Media Center
DECA MEETING/Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Auditorium
MU ALPHA THETA MEETING/Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SAC Meeting
@College and Career Center
SAC MEETING/College and Career Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SGA
CB IOC MEETING/Rm 146
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Relay for Life
@Media Center
RELAY FOR LIFE COMMUNITY MEETING/Media Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Cafe
CB WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Cafe
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@J.P. Taravella High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
13
7:00am - 7:40am
FSA Testing
@Media Center
FSA TRAINING/Media Center
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Best Buddies
@Auditorium
BEST BUDDIES MEETING/Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Habitat for Humanity
@Media Center
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY GENERAL MEETING/Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOPE CLUB
HOPE CLUB MEETING/Rm 440
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Law and Justice Club
LAW AND JUSTICE CLUB MEETING/Room 366
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Cafe
CB INDOOR PERCUSSION PRACTICE/Cafe
4:00pm
Softball: V
@West Broward High School
4:30pm
Flag Football: V
@Western High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Gym
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Cooper City High School
7:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Cooper City High School
14
7:00am - 7:40am
FSA Testing
@Media Center
FSA TRAINING/Media Center
2:45pm - 3:30pm
P.R.I.D.E.
@Media Center
PRIDE GENERAL MEETING/Media Center
3:45pm
Baseball: V
@West Broward High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Softball
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Gym
BCAA BROWARD VS. DADE ALL-STAR WRESTLING/Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Cafe
CB WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Cafe
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
15
7:00am - 7:40am
FSA Testing
@Media Center
FSA TRAINING/Media Center
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
BCAA BOYS BASKETBALL SENIOR EXPOSURE EVENT/Cafe/Gym/Small Weight Room
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Tennis Courts
16
7:00am - 4:30pm
Drivers Education
@
Multiple Location
DRIVERS EDUCATION/Teacher Parking Lot/Dell Lab
8:00am - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
BCAA BOYS BASKETBALL SENIOR EXPOSURE EVENT/Cafe/Gym/Small Weight Room
9:00am - 2:00pm
Band
@Outdoor Basketball Courts
CB WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Outdoor Basketball Courts
9:00am - 11:00am
EOC Testing
US HISTORY EOC REVIEW SESSION/Rm. 324
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
12:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
17
18
3:00pm - 5:30pm
AICE Testing
@Media Center
AICE THINKING SKILLS MOCK EXAM/Media Center
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Cafe
CB INDOOR PERCUSSION PRACTICE/Cafe
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Outdoor Basketball Courts
CB WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Outdoor Basketball Courts
4:00pm
Track: V
@South Plantation High School
4:30pm
Flag Football: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@West Broward High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cooper City High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Softball
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cooper City High School
19
7:30am - 2:45pm
Admin Event
@Media Center
CB ADMIN EVENT/Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Auditorium
HOSA GENERAL MEETING/Auditorium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Cafe
CB WRESTLING/Cafe
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cardinal Gibbons High School
6:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@North Broward Preparatory School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Cafe
CB WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Cafe
20
7:30am - 2:45pm
Admin Event
@Media Center
CB ADMIN EVENT/Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
HOPE CLUB
HOPE CLUB MEETING/Rm 440
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Outdoor Basketball Courts
CB INDOOR PERCUSSION PRACTICE/Outdoor Basketball Courts
4:30pm
Flag Football: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Football
4:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Fort Lauderdale High School
4:30pm - 8:00pm
World Language
@Cafe
WORLD LANGUAGE AWARD CEREMONY/Cafe
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@PAL Field
5:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Fort Lauderdale High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cypress Bay High School
Field Baseball
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@PAL Field
21
Early Release Day
EARLY RELEASE DAY
12:00pm - 8:00pm
SGA
@Cafe
SGA DANCE MARATHON/Cafe
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Math
@Auditorium
AP CALCULUS TEAM/Auditorium
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Cypress Bay High School
Gym
4:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@South Broward High School
5:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@South Broward High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Relay for Life
RELAY FOR LIFE MEETING/Guidance Office
22
TBD
Track: V
@Dillard High School
11:00am - 12:00pm
Admin Event
@Auditorium
CB FACULTY EVENT/"STOP THE BLEED"/Auditorium
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
CB BAND/PERCUSSION/COLOR GUARD PRACTICE/Band Room and Cafe
6:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@North Broward Preparatory School
23
9:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
CB BAND/PERCUSSION/COLOR GUARD PRACTICE/Band Room and Cafe
24
9:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
CB BAND/PERCUSSION/COLOR GUARD PRACTICE/Band Room and Cafe
25
NO SCHOOL/HOLIDAY
NO SCHOOL/SPRING BREAK
26
NO SCHOOL/HOLIDAY
NO SCHOOL/SPRING BREAK
27
NO SCHOOL/HOLIDAY
NO SCHOOL/SPRING BREAK
28
NO SCHOOL/HOLIDAY
NO SCHOOL/SPRING BREAK
9:00am - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
CB INDOOR PERCUSSION/WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Cafe and Outdoor Basketball Courts
29
NO SCHOOL/HOLIDAY
NO SCHOOL/SPRING BREAK
9:00am - 11:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
CB INDOOR PERCUSSION/WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Band Room,Cafe and Outdoor Basketball Courts
30
9:00am - 11:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
CB INDOOR PERCUSSION/WINTER GUARD PRACTICE/Band Room,Cafe and Outdoor Basketball Courts
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Community
Fine Arts
Testing
Freshman Orientation
County
AP Classes
CB Training
CB Classes
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?